Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Gree-Tour of Guangxi
Server time: 19 Apr 2024 13:46:50 CET
Homepage
|
Games
|
Calendar
|
Teams
|
Login / Subscribe
Paris - Nice
Race information
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
|
2016
|
2015
|
2014
|
2013
|
2012
|
2011
|
2010
|
2009
|
2008
|
2007
|
2006
|
2005
|
2004
|
2003
|
2002
|
2001
|
2000
|
1999
|
1998
|
1997
|
1996
|
1995
|
1994
|
1993
|
1992
|
1991
|
1990
|
1989
|
1988
|
1987
|
1986
|
1985
|
1984
|
1983
|
1982
|
1981
|
1980
|
1979
|
1978
|
1977
|
1976
|
1975
|
1974
|
1973
|
1972
|
1971
|
1970
|
1969
|
1968
|
1967
|
1966
|
1965
|
1964
|
1963
|
1962
|
1961
|
1960
|
1959
|
1958
|
1957
|
1956
|
1955
|
1954
|
1953
|
1952
|
1951
|
1946
|
1939
|
1938
|
1937
|
1936
|
1935
|
1934
|
1933
About this Race
History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics
Race Winners
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
2012
WIGGINS Bradley
2011
MARTIN Tony
2010
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2009
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
2008
REBELLIN Davide
2007
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2006
LANDIS Floyd
2005
JULICH Bobby
2004
JAKSCHE Jörg
2003
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
2002
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
2001
FRIGO Dario
2000
KLÖDEN Andreas
1999
BOOGERD Michael
1998
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
1997
JALABERT Laurent
1996
JALABERT Laurent
1995
JALABERT Laurent
1994
ROMINGER Tony
1993
ZUELLE Alex
1992
BERNARD Jean-François
1991
ROMINGER Tony
1990
INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel
1989
INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel
1988
KELLY Sean
1987
KELLY Sean
1986
KELLY Sean
1985
KELLY Sean
1984
KELLY Sean
1983
KELLY Sean
1982
KELLY Sean
1981
ROCHE Stephen
1980
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert
1979
ZOETEMELK Joop
1978
KNETEMANN Gerrie
1977
MAERTENS Freddy
1976
LAURENT Michel
1975
ZOETEMELK Joop
1974
ZOETEMELK Joop
1973
POULIDOR Raymond
1972
POULIDOR Raymond
1971
MERCKX Eddy
1970
MERCKX Eddy
1969
MERCKX Eddy
1968
WOLFSHOHL Rolf
1967
SIMPSON Tom
1966
ANQUETIL Jacques
1965
ANQUETIL Jacques
1964
JANSSEN Jan
1963
ANQUETIL Jacques
1962
PLANCKAERT Jozef
1961
ANQUETIL Jacques
1960
IMPANIS Raymond
1959
GRACZYCK Jean
1958
DE BRUYNE Alfred
1957
ANQUETIL Jacques
1956
DE BRUYNE Alfred
1955
BOBET Jean
1954
IMPANIS Raymond
1953
MUNCH Jean-Pierre
1952
BOBET Louison
1951
DECOCK Roger
1946
CAMELLINI Fermo
1939
ARCHAMBAUD Maurice
1938
LOWIE Jules
1937
LAPEBIE Roger
1936
ARCHAMBAUD Maurice
1935
VIETTO René
1934
REBRY Gaston
1933
SCHEPERS Alfons
Rider Statistics
Stephen Roche
Ireland
28 November 1959 Dublin, Ireland
Specialties
View full rider profile
5
Stage Victories
1989
Stage 7b
Col d'Eze
-
Nice
10.00 km
1987
Stage 7b
Col d'Eze
-
Nice
10.00 km
1985
Stage 7b
Col d'Eze
-
Nice
11.00 km
1984
Stage 6
Mandelieu
-
La Seyne sur Mer
182.00 km
1981
Stage 7b
Col d'Eze
-
Col d'Eze
11.00 km
12
Days in Leader Jersey
1990
Stage 5
Marseille
179.00 km
1990
Stage 4
St Etienne
44.50 km
1987
Stage 6
Mandelieu
155.00 km
1987
Stage 5
Saint Tropez
208.00 km
1987
Stage 3
Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard
244.00 km
1987
Stage 2
Saint Etienne
203.00 km
1987
Stage 1
Champigny sur Yonne
47.00 km
1981
Stage 7a
Nice
57.50 km
1981
Stage 7b
Col d'Eze
11.00 km
1981
Stage 6
Sur
175.00 km
1981
Stage 5
Le Castellet
175.00 km
1981
Stage 3
Saint
217.00 km
--- advertisement ---
More CyclingFever
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics